Azadirachta indica

Botanical Name: Azadirachta indica

Common Name: Neem

Hindi Name: नीम

Tamil Name: வேம்பு

Malayalam Name: ആര്യവേപ്പ്

Planted Date: Feb. 15, 2013

Planted By: Fr. Joby Alex and Fr. Bijoy Joseph

Interesting Facts: